Thursday, Sept. 12, 2019                                                                                                                      

Tim Function Location
8:00 pm – 10:30 pm Board of Directors Reception (board members only)


Friday, Sept. 13, 2019
                                                                                                                           

 

Time Function Location
8:30 am – 1:00 pm Attendee Registration Cooper Ballroom
9:00 am – 11:45 am Job Fair – Networking Coffee
(Attendees can schedule afternoon interviews)
Stemmons Ballroom
11:45 am – 1:00 pm Lunch on Own
1:00 pm – 4:45 pm Placement Agency – Personal Interviews
(Pre-scheduled during Networking Coffee)
Stemmons Ballroom
1:00 pm – 4:45 pm Donna Shannon Resume Writing Course Stemmons Ballroom A
1:00 pm – 3:45 pm Newborn Care Workshop
Tonya Sakowicz
Carpenter Ballroom
1:00 pm – 1:45 am Luxury Supplier Workshop 1:
Making A Splash on Social Media Impact Cody Harvey
Stemmons C
2:00 pm – 2:45 pm Luxury Supplier Workshop 2:
Website Development Daniel Puder
Stemmons C
3:00 pm – 3:45 pm Luxury Supplier Workshop 3:
Creative Marketing and PR Greg Moakes
Stemmons C
4:00 pm – 4:45 pm Luxury Supplier Workshop 4:
Katie Vaughn
Stemmons C
4:00 pm – 4:45 pm Stefanie Hudgins Carpenter Ballroom
5:00 pm – 5:45 pm New Attendee Orientation
Hosted by Kellie Geres
Stemmons Ballroom
8:00 pm – 10:00 pm Welcome Reception

 

Saturday, Sept. 14, 2019

Time Function Location
7:30 am – 8:00 am Late Registration Cooper Ballroom
8:00 am – 9:00 am General Session
Breakfast with Guest Speaker: Daniel Puder
Stemmons Ballroom
9:00 am – 9:45 am General Session
Dr. Cheryl Bryant Bruce
Stemmons Ballroom
9:45 am 10:00 am Break with Sponsors Stemmons Foyer
10:00 am – 10:45 am General Session
Al-Husein Madhany
Stemmons Ballroom
11:00 am – 11:45 am General Session
Charles MacPherson and Andrew Gayman
Stemmons Ballroom
11:45 am – 1:00 pm Lunch Break on Own
1:00 pm – 1:45 pm Workshop 1
Chris Ramey
Stemmons Ballroom
1:00 pm – 1:45 pm Workshop 1
Charles MacPherson
Stemmons Ballroom A
1:00 pm – 1:45 pm Workshop 1
Brian Creter
Stemmons Ballroom C
2:00 pm – 2:45 pm Workshop 2
Chris Ramey
Stemmons Ballroom
2:00 pm – 2:45 pm Workshop 2
Andrew Gayman
Stemmons Ballroom A
2:00 pm – 2:45 pm Workshop 2
Debra Russell
Stemmons Ballroom C
2:45 pm – 3:15 pm Afternoon Break with Sponsors Stemmons Foyer
3:15 pm – 4:00 pm Workshop 3
I-Grace
Stemmons Ballroom
3:15 pm – 4:00 pm Workshop 3
North Star Digitial Family Office
Stemmons Ballroom A
3:15 pm – 4:00 pm Workshop 3
Scott Jamieson
Stemmons Ballroom C
4:00 pm – 4:45 pm General Session
Darren Oliver – Family Office Panel
Stemmons Ballroom
5:00 pm – 5:45 pm General Session
Bonnie Low-Kramen
Stemmons Ballroom
5:45 pm – 8:00 pm Free Time – (Freshen up for Gala or catch up with old friends!)
8:00 pm – 11:00 pm Diamonds & Denim Awards Gala Stemmons Ballroom

 

 Sunday, Sept. 15, 2019                                                                                               

 

Time Function Location
9:00 am – 12:30 pm Roundtable Discussions with:
Dr. Cheryl Bryant Bruce
Charles MacPherson & Andrew Gayman
David Bentson
Daniel Puder
Darren Oliver
Katie Vaughn
Bonnie Low-Kramen
Stemmons Ballroom
12:30 pm – 1:00 pm Closing Remarks –  See ya in 2020! Stemmons Ballroom

Cart
Yes No